56 Rambleside Dr Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Rambleside Dr, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $130,934, approximately $129 per square foot. 56 Rambleside Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Mills David S and Mills Ramona F
Bought by
Martinez Susan Mills and Mills Keystone Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Susan Mills | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $31,030 | $5,300 | $25,730 |
| 2024 | $945 | $31,030 | $5,300 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $994 | $31,030 | $5,300 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $776 | $22,640 | $4,540 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $781 | $22,640 | $4,540 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $799 | $22,640 | $4,540 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $669 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $643 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $632 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $632 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2014 | $596 | $18,770 | $3,730 | $15,040 |
| 2012 | $1,060 | $19,360 | $3,850 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map