$290,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

56 Ruble Dr Uniontown, PA 15401

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

193 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 56 Ruble Dr in Uniontown! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in South Union Township, Laurel Highlands School District has it all. The main level features bright living areas, a functional kitchen, and a warm flow ideal for daily life or entertaining. A 2-car garage adds storage and parking convenience. Bedrooms are well-sized, and the baths offer both function and ease with a full and half bath. Outside, enjoy a private yard with room to garden, play, or relax. Close to schools, shopping, and major routes, this home combines location, practicality, and potential. This neighborhood is quiet and idyllic- perfect for a growing family in a gorgeous area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan DeGusipe

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS License #RS373391 Listed on: 09/14/2025

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Johnson

EXP REALTY LLC License #RS314449

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 16,723 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,041

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: South Union Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3839
  • Lot Size: 0.3839
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4041.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Furjter Jennifer A and Mccomber William A
Bought by
Alexander Samantha J and Alexander Michael B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$160,999
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,827

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Show Michael D and Show Linda
Bought by
Furajter Jennifer A and Furajter Barbara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,439
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $195,000 None Available
Deed $199,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,468 FHA
Previous Owner $197,439 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $290,000 -9.1% $145 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $160 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $165 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $339,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,020 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2025 $1,907 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2024 $1,853 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2023 $3,564 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2022 $3,530 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2021 $3,432 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2020 $3,432 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2019 $3,151 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2018 $3,056 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2017 $3,056 $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2016 -- $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2015 -- $66,815 $12,560 $54,255
2014 -- $133,630 $25,120 $108,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1721103

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 34-05-0320-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.