56 S Pine Ave Albany, NY 12208
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 S Pine Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $341,086, approximately $166 per square foot. 56 S Pine Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Palmer Marion
Bought by
Orr Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,120
Outstanding Balance
$97,038
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$244,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Biesele Lance
Bought by
Palmer Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Biesele Lance G
Bought by
Solomon William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Zuchino Nancy E
Bought by
Solomon William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Wendy A | $208,900 | Michael Mansion | |
| Orr Wendy A | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Palmer Marion | -- | -- | |
| Solomon William E | $116,000 | Frank C Sarratorn | |
| Solomon William | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Wendy A | $167,120 | |
| Closed | Orr Wendy A | $20,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $215,000 | $43,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $215,000 | $43,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $168,000 | $33,600 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $5,411 | $165,000 | $39,800 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $39,800 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map