56 Sandpiper Ct E Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $157,733 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Sandpiper Ct E, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $167,183, approximately $120 per square foot. 56 Sandpiper Ct E is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,797 | $37,242 | $2,489 | $34,753 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $34,966 | $2,337 | $32,629 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $30,674 | $2,531 | $28,143 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $29,163 | $2,406 | $26,757 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $28,003 | $2,310 | $25,693 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $27,510 | $2,269 | $25,241 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $28,278 | $2,299 | $25,979 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $28,169 | $2,290 | $25,879 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $28,231 | $2,295 | $25,936 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $27,680 | $2,250 | $25,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,362 | $2,453 | $25,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,362 | $2,453 | $25,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map