56 Seamans Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Seamans Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $911,092, approximately $335 per square foot. 56 Seamans Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Zartarian John C and Zartarian Maxine S
Bought by
Zartarian John C and Zartarian Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zartarian John C | -- | -- | |
| Zartarian John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $781,900 | $325,300 | $456,600 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $738,200 | $306,900 | $431,300 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $666,000 | $274,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $616,300 | $255,100 | $361,200 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $542,300 | $221,800 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $526,400 | $221,800 | $304,600 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $511,200 | $213,300 | $297,900 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $482,900 | $213,300 | $269,600 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $454,100 | $213,300 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $434,800 | $209,200 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $428,400 | $205,000 | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map