56 Spring Valley Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,033,707 - $1,239,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,093
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Spring Valley Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,153,927, approximately $373 per square foot. 56 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Sole Gaetano A and Demayo Sole Anna
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Nair Preethi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,335
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$903,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | $567,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,982 | $843,000 | $339,500 | $503,500 |
| 2024 | $11,619 | $791,400 | $314,400 | $477,000 |
| 2023 | $10,999 | $757,400 | $299,700 | $457,700 |
| 2022 | $10,999 | $708,700 | $279,900 | $428,800 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $639,000 | $246,300 | $392,700 |
| 2020 | $10,037 | $629,300 | $242,100 | $387,200 |
| 2019 | $10,113 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $9,988 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $9,814 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $9,547 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $9,449 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $9,367 | $544,900 | $209,900 | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map