63 Knollwood Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,065,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Knollwood Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $953,644, approximately $416 per square foot. 63 Knollwood Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Jarnecki Stephen
Bought by
Munin Francisco and Munin Ingrid Galan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,415
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$948,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Desalvo John
Bought by
Jarnecki Stephen and Jarnecki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munin Francisco | $185,000 | -- | |
| Jarnecki Stephen | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munin Francisco | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarnecki Stephen | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $770,600 | $416,100 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $10,578 | $721,300 | $385,400 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $689,600 | $367,300 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $10,009 | $644,900 | $343,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $9,573 | $578,800 | $302,300 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $9,088 | $569,800 | $297,300 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $9,761 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $9,640 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $9,214 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $9,040 | $525,900 | $260,700 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map