Estimated Value: $401,000 - $485,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Spring Valley Rd, Taft, TN 38488 and is currently estimated at $443,279, approximately $205 per square foot. 56 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Seals Harold W
Bought by
Wilson Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Rozar Michael S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Rozar Michael S | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $108,675 | $34,175 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $108,675 | $34,175 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $58,625 | $12,025 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $58,625 | $12,025 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $58,625 | $12,025 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $58,625 | $12,025 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $58,625 | $12,025 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $51,300 | $11,675 | $39,625 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $51,300 | $11,675 | $39,625 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $51,300 | $11,675 | $39,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $11,675 | $39,625 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $51,300 | $11,675 | $39,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map