56 Stratton Rd Rochester, NY 14610
Estimated Value: $195,947 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Stratton Rd, Rochester, NY 14610 and is currently estimated at $209,487, approximately $237 per square foot. 56 Stratton Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Rochester Classical Academy, and The Harley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Hatch Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Hatch Revocable Trust and Hatch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Hatch Revocable Trust | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $103,900 | $33,500 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $94,000 | $35,800 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $94,000 | $35,800 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $35,800 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $35,800 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map