56 Tampico Ct Bay Point, CA 94565
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Tampico Ct, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $711,233, approximately $383 per square foot. 56 Tampico Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Quilon George F and Quilon Olga R
Bought by
The George F Quilon & Olga R Quilon Livi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,927
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$446,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Quilon George F and Quilon Olga R
Bought by
The George F Quilon & Olga R Quilon Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Seecon Financial & Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Quilon George F and Quilon Olga R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,735
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The George F Quilon & Olga R Quilon Livi | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quilon George F | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The George F Quilon & Olga R Quilon Livi | -- | None Available | |
| Quilon George F | $359,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quilon George F | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Quilon George F | $358,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $475,770 | $77,441 | $398,329 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $466,442 | $75,923 | $390,519 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $457,297 | $74,435 | $382,862 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $448,331 | $72,976 | $375,355 |
| 2021 | $7,714 | $439,542 | $71,546 | $367,996 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $426,507 | $69,425 | $357,082 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $418,145 | $68,064 | $350,081 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $409,947 | $66,730 | $343,217 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $391,125 | $65,422 | $325,703 |
| 2015 | $6,774 | $385,251 | $64,440 | $320,811 |
| 2014 | $6,681 | $377,705 | $63,178 | $314,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map