E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellyn Wolfenson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $524,441 - $617,000
Delightful home in fabulous Bryn Mawr. Charming doesn't doesn't even begin to describe this wonderful home/cottage on a corner lot w/beautiful landscaping, woods, paths, trails & city lakes within a stone's throw. Brand new upstairs bath. A treasure!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellyn Wolfenson
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 07/08/2013
Co-Listed By
Cynthia Shapiro
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Martineau
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westenbroek Erica Erica | $319,000 | -- | |
| Wightman Henry | $264,000 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westenbroek Erica Erica | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wightman Henry | $211,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $319,000 | +20.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,140 | $485,000 | $247,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $485,000 | $233,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $503,000 | $213,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $438,000 | $164,000 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $398,000 | $126,900 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $390,000 | $126,900 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $356,000 | $126,900 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $317,000 | $115,400 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $308,000 | $115,400 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $297,000 | $115,400 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,000 | $113,000 | $143,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellyn Wolfenson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Cynthia Shapiro
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeff Martineau
Coldwell Banker Burnet
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
E David Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4504047
APN: 29-029-24-12-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.