56 Washington Ave Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,056
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Washington Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $1,167,333, approximately $230 per square foot. 56 Washington Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Savard Genevieve Est
Bought by
B A & A Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B A & A Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $1,084,800 | $354,300 | $730,500 |
| 2024 | $11,009 | $1,056,500 | $340,600 | $715,900 |
| 2023 | $11,462 | $1,071,200 | $311,800 | $759,400 |
| 2022 | $12,205 | $1,037,800 | $278,400 | $759,400 |
| 2021 | $12,000 | $946,400 | $248,600 | $697,800 |
| 2020 | $10,807 | $856,300 | $248,600 | $607,700 |
| 2019 | $10,406 | $789,500 | $229,100 | $560,400 |
| 2018 | $10,386 | $733,500 | $196,800 | $536,700 |
| 2017 | $9,751 | $676,700 | $177,900 | $498,800 |
| 2016 | $9,632 | $626,700 | $151,600 | $475,100 |
| 2015 | $8,379 | $584,300 | $147,100 | $437,200 |
| 2014 | $8,706 | $558,800 | $131,100 | $427,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map