Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Selbe
Garrett Realty Partners
(757) 234-9146
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Completely remodeled condo in gated community. This home delivers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, just minutes away from Hampton's beaches, dining, shopping, and major commuter routes. This condo is a MUST SEE, set up your appointment today!!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $67,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $32,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $69,211 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $29,700 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $109,300 | $25,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $941 | $81,100 | $20,000 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $951 | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $756 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $533 | $43,000 | $11,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $498 | $40,200 | $11,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $559 | $36,800 | $11,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $38,200 | $11,000 | $27,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Selbe
Garrett Realty Partners
(757) 234-9146
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nichole Harrison
Prodigy Realty
(757) 383-2500
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10614588
APN: 7002467
Ask me questions while you tour the home.