56 Williams Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Williams Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $380,202, approximately $204 per square foot. 56 Williams Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1987
Sold by
Goudzeen Chris P
Bought by
Thompson Kevin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kevin A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Kevin A | $114,912 | |
| Closed | Thompson Kevin A | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $224,630 | $59,570 | $165,060 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $152,560 | $59,570 | $92,990 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $152,560 | $59,570 | $92,990 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $152,560 | $59,570 | $92,990 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $152,560 | $59,570 | $92,990 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $143,520 | $59,570 | $83,950 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $143,520 | $59,570 | $83,950 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $143,520 | $59,570 | $83,950 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $143,520 | $59,570 | $83,950 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $143,520 | $59,570 | $83,950 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $148,550 | $59,570 | $88,980 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $148,550 | $59,570 | $88,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map