56 Willow Rd Nahant, MA 01908
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Willow Rd, Nahant, MA 01908 and is currently estimated at $762,042, approximately $697 per square foot. 56 Willow Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Swampscott Middle School, and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Michaud John P
Bought by
Michaud Jonn P and Wright-Michaud Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Jonn P | -- | None Available | |
| Michaud Jonn P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $647,300 | $416,100 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $543,200 | $323,600 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $523,800 | $323,600 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $486,700 | $295,900 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $419,600 | $240,400 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $394,000 | $240,400 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $384,600 | $240,400 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $384,600 | $240,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $384,600 | $240,400 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $377,700 | $240,400 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $354,600 | $217,300 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $340,700 | $203,400 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map