56 Willow St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Willow St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $479,958, approximately $342 per square foot. 56 Willow St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Driscoll Michael R and Driscoll Nancy A
Bought by
Driscoll Michael D and Driscoll Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1970
Bought by
Driscoll Michael R and Driscoll Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Michael R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $418,800 | $126,400 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $385,400 | $126,400 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $362,800 | $114,700 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $273,900 | $114,700 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $278,600 | $109,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $278,600 | $109,700 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $268,900 | $109,700 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $276,200 | $109,700 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $276,200 | $109,700 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $276,200 | $109,700 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $282,400 | $109,700 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $282,400 | $109,700 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map