Estimated Value: $365,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 195th Ln NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $377,832, approximately $322 per square foot. 560 195th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Zwirtz Bruce C and Zwirtz Rachel M
Bought by
Kidney Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,788
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Zwirtz Rachel M and Zwirtz Bruce C
Bought by
County Of Anoka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Zwirtz Rachel M and Zwirtz Bruce C
Bought by
Mnnesota Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Karst Brian N and Karst Laurie L
Bought by
Zwirtz Bruce C and Zwirtz Rachael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Daniels Debra J
Bought by
Karst N Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidney Robert R | $250,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| County Of Anoka | -- | None Available | |
| Mnnesota Housing Finance Agency | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Zwirtz Bruce C | $238,000 | -- | |
| Karst N Brian | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidney Robert R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwirtz Bruce C | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,105 | $384,200 | $136,600 | $247,600 |
| 2025 | $2,776 | $362,900 | $113,800 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $353,200 | $114,800 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $342,500 | $98,600 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $357,800 | $105,300 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $286,000 | $79,200 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $254,300 | $60,600 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $238,100 | $59,600 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,900 | $47,700 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $40,600 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map