560 2nd St Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 2nd St, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $254,441, approximately $244 per square foot. 560 2nd St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Cardenas Miguel and Cardenas Maria Paula
Bought by
Cardenas Miguel and Cardenas Maria Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,771
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Raul and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Cardenas Miguel and Perez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Cherf Donald E and Cherf Carol M
Bought by
Cardenas Miguel and Perez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,454
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Cherf Donald E and Cherf Carol M
Bought by
Cherf Donald Eugene and Cherf Carol May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Cardenas Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Cardenas Miguel | $77,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Cherf Donald Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Miguel | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Miguel | $77,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $99,839 | $22,148 | $77,691 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $97,882 | $21,714 | $76,168 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $95,964 | $21,289 | $74,675 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $94,083 | $20,872 | $73,211 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $92,239 | $20,463 | $71,776 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $91,295 | $20,254 | $71,041 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $91,295 | $20,254 | $71,041 |
| 2018 | $994 | $87,752 | $19,468 | $68,284 |
| 2017 | $968 | $86,033 | $19,087 | $66,946 |
| 2016 | $954 | $84,347 | $18,713 | $65,634 |
| 2015 | $937 | $83,081 | $18,432 | $64,649 |
| 2014 | $897 | $81,454 | $18,071 | $63,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map