560 Avenue C Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $699,092 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Avenue C, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $789,773, approximately $633 per square foot. 560 Avenue C is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Morales Guillermo and Morales Sara
Bought by
Pepper Jason and Pepper Mauriah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,404
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$684,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Lorraine Manuel and Lorraine Castillo
Bought by
Morales Guillermo and Morales Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,137
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Pepper Jason and Pepper Mauriah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Jason | $325,000 | Chicago Title Of The Florida | |