560 Barton Shore Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $957,130 - $1,402,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Barton Shore Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,203,783, approximately $433 per square foot. 560 Barton Shore Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Utsler Jerrold G Trust
Bought by
Thelen Bruce C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Bruce C | $698,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $464,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,015 | $443,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,584 | $505,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,902 | $479,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,546 | $471,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,903 | $455,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,026 | $406,020 | $406,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,183 | $384,220 | $160,650 | $223,570 |
| 2017 | $16,909 | $408,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,362 | $349,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $337,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map