560 Broadmoor Dr Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $289,391 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Broadmoor Dr, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $309,848, approximately $269 per square foot. 560 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Chen Yang Tai
Bought by
Chow Huan Chung and Chow Lee Chuan Lin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Huan Chung | $90,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,867 | $200,471 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,867 | $200,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $182,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $231,858 | $80,000 | $151,858 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $188,709 | $60,000 | $128,709 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $153,699 | $55,000 | $98,699 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $145,335 | $45,000 | $100,335 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $132,784 | $40,000 | $92,784 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $114,459 | $32,000 | $82,459 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $106,056 | $25,000 | $81,056 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $95,261 | $23,000 | $72,261 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $81,919 | $23,000 | $58,919 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $80,642 | $25,000 | $55,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map