560 Cedar St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Cedar St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $468,655, approximately $364 per square foot. 560 Cedar St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Flicanger Michel
Bought by
Flicanger Michel and Ramos Candelario Soberano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Grace Kathleen Ann and Grace Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Grace Kathleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Caton Curtis M
Bought by
Flicanger Michel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Outstanding Balance
$213,953
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2003
Sold by
Scott Daniel A
Bought by
Caton Curtis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Connick Gregory J and Connick Hidie M
Bought by
Scott Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1998
Sold by
Connick Gregory J and Connick Hidie M
Bought by
Connick Gregory J and Connick Hidie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,186
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Connick Gregory J and Kempf Hidie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,589
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Hope Stuart M and Hope Dawn M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Hope Stuart M
Bought by
Hope Dawn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flicanger Michel | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Kathleen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Flicanger Michel | $331,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Caton Curtis M | $284,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Scott Daniel A | $150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Connick Gregory J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Connick Gregory J | $99,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $78,000 | -- | |
| Hope Dawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flicanger Michel | $264,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Caton Curtis M | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Daniel A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connick Gregory J | $103,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Connick Gregory J | $98,589 | |
| Closed | Scott Daniel A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $384,148 | $69,631 | $314,517 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $376,616 | $68,266 | $308,350 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $369,232 | $66,928 | $302,304 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $361,993 | $65,617 | $296,376 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $354,896 | $64,331 | $290,565 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $351,258 | $63,672 | $287,586 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $344,372 | $62,424 | $281,948 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $337,620 | $61,200 | $276,420 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $331,000 | $60,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $276,000 | $46,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $252,000 | $45,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $188,000 | $34,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map