Estimated Value: $376,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Dylan Ct, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $403,831, approximately $152 per square foot. 560 Dylan Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Mcclure Marilyn A and Mcclure David W
Bought by
Mcclure David W and Mcclure Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,500
Outstanding Balance
$496,623
Interest Rate
0.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$92,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mcclure David W and Mcclure M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,946
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure David W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcclure David W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure David W | $559,500 | |
| Closed | Mcclure David W | $559,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure David W | $160,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $316,000 | $50,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $337,000 | $50,000 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $349,239 | $50,000 | $299,239 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $318,927 | $22,000 | $296,927 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $230,000 | $22,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $230,000 | $22,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $230,000 | $22,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $195,000 | $22,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $202,546 | $22,000 | $180,546 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $165,646 | $22,000 | $143,646 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $162,000 | $22,400 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $172,900 | $22,400 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map