Estimated Value: $261,603 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Dylan Ct, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $271,901, approximately $198 per square foot. 564 Dylan Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Properties W20 Llc
Bought by
Sutton Christopher and Sutton Olivia Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$128,811
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Optima Builders Inc
Bought by
Preston Robert M and Preston Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,618
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Robert M | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Christopher | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Robert M | $102,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $217,965 | $50,000 | $167,965 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $261,460 | $50,000 | $211,460 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $263,974 | $50,000 | $213,974 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $228,026 | $22,000 | $206,026 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $184,661 | $22,000 | $162,661 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $175,617 | $22,000 | $153,617 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $162,686 | $22,000 | $140,686 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $146,708 | $22,000 | $124,708 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $133,371 | $22,000 | $111,371 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $122,350 | $22,000 | $100,350 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $114,600 | $22,400 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $114,600 | $22,400 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map