560 E Flat Hill Rd Southbury, CT 06488
Estimated Value: $509,040 - $699,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Flat Hill Rd, Southbury, CT 06488 and is currently estimated at $604,020. 560 E Flat Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Gainfield Elementary School, Rochambeau Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Manville Richard E
Bought by
Manville Duane S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Est Manville Dorothy and Manville Richard
Bought by
Manville 2Nd Richard and Manville Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1961
Bought by
Manville Richard E and Manville Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manville Duane S | -- | None Available | |
| Manville Duane S | -- | None Available | |
| Manville Duane S | -- | None Available | |
| Manville Duane S | -- | None Available | |
| Manville 2Nd Richard | -- | -- | |
| Manville 2Nd Richard | -- | -- | |
| Manville 2Nd Richard | -- | -- | |
| Manville 2Nd Richard | -- | -- | |
| Manville Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Manville 2Nd Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $228,580 | $89,610 | $138,970 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $228,580 | $89,610 | $138,970 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $229,200 | $90,230 | $138,970 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $232,220 | $85,370 | $146,850 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $232,220 | $85,370 | $146,850 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $232,220 | $85,370 | $146,850 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $232,220 | $85,370 | $146,850 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $232,220 | $85,370 | $146,850 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $202,559 | $97,170 | $105,389 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $202,559 | $97,170 | $105,389 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $202,559 | $97,170 | $105,389 |
| 2014 | $5,591 | $202,559 | $97,170 | $105,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map