650 E Flat Hill Rd Southbury, CT 06488
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Flat Hill Rd, Southbury, CT 06488 and is currently estimated at $956,567, approximately $222 per square foot. 650 E Flat Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Gainfield Elementary School, Rochambeau Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Manville 2Nd Richard and Manville Duane
Bought by
Manville Jeffrey and Manville Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manville Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manville Jeffrey | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Manville Jeffrey | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manville Jeffrey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,408 | $512,720 | $88,430 | $424,290 |
| 2024 | $12,100 | $512,720 | $88,430 | $424,290 |
| 2023 | $11,547 | $513,210 | $88,920 | $424,290 |
| 2022 | $11,030 | $385,120 | $85,050 | $300,070 |
| 2021 | $11,284 | $385,120 | $85,050 | $300,070 |
| 2020 | $11,768 | $401,640 | $101,570 | $300,070 |
| 2019 | $11,688 | $401,640 | $101,570 | $300,070 |
| 2018 | $11,648 | $401,640 | $101,570 | $300,070 |
| 2017 | $12,118 | $413,570 | $114,300 | $299,270 |
| 2016 | $11,911 | $413,570 | $114,300 | $299,270 |
| 2015 | $11,745 | $413,570 | $114,300 | $299,270 |
| 2014 | $11,415 | $413,570 | $114,300 | $299,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map