$825,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,043 Sq Ft
4,764 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$271 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

216 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fabulous two-story home on a premium corner lot with a 3-car garage! Step inside this spacious home to find rich hardwood flooring throughout the main level, office, dining, mudroom, built-ins, ceiling fan, and cozy gas fireplace. The light-filled, open floor plan is perfect for relaxing with family or entertaining with friends. The large eat-in kitchen features ample storage space, convenient center island, stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Upstairs you’ll find a sizable primary suite with decorative barn door and 5-piece bath, two secondary bedrooms, full bath, loft, and laundry room. The basement offers additional bedroom and living space, two egress windows, bathroom, and bar area. Additional upgrades include paint, lighting, two finished side yards with pavers & grass, and a whole house water filtration system. Nestled in the heart of Littleton Village in a coveted courtyard setting, this beautiful home is just steps away from the community playground, park, trails, retail, and dining. Don’t miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Sperry

LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: lsperry@livsothebysrealty.com,303-520-3328 License #100029448 Listed on: 08/13/2025

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lea VanSchaack

LIV Sotheby's International Realty License #40004470

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,730

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,764 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Chandelier in primary bedroom, Sellers' personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 035148238

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, snow removal, trash
  • Littleton Village Association, Phone Number (720) 213-6621
  • Built by Century Communities
  • Littleton Village Subdivision, Residence 350 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,730

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,764 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2385
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 288
  • Living Area: 3043
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Littleton Village
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92179
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 658
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Littleton Village
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Phone: 720-213-6621
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 960.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 960.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://littletonvillagemd2.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Euclid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035148238
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 3331
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4764

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Century Communities

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7730

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopkins
  • High School: Heritage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Dalgleish Madelyn and Madelyn W Dalgleish Declaration Of Trust
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-7.82%
Views
236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
91.90%
Original Mortgage
$618,750
Outstanding Balance
$618,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,154

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Lafferty Michael J
Bought by
Lafferty Michael John and Michael John Lafferty Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Dalgleish Madelyn
Bought by
Declaratio Dalgleish Madelyn W and Madelyn W Dalgleish Declaration Of Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Century At Littleton Village Llc
Bought by
Dalgleish Madelyn and Lafferty Michael J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $825,000 Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $589,950 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $618,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $825,000 -2.9% $271 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $850,000 -1.7% $279 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $865,000 -1.7% $284 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $880,000 -1.7% $289 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $895,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,730 $51,556 -- --
2024 $7,181 $53,024 -- --
2023 $7,181 $53,024 $0 $0
2022 $7,211 $45,307 $0 $0
2021 $7,182 $45,307 $0 $0
2020 $7,170 $46,540 $0 $0
2019 $6,898 $46,540 $0 $0
2018 $5,753 $40,406 $0 $0
2017 $5,494 $40,406 $0 $0
2016 $1,260 $9,407 $0 $0
2015 $1,262 $9,407 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8839242

REcolorado®

APN: 2077-27-4-42-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.