NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
1937 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2015

Last sale price $20,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Frame Window
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Porch
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of February 2015

Live in 1 unit and let the other unit pay the mortgage or rent both units for profit.2 car garage,seperate utilities. Some updates needed,but priced accordingly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Brown

SA Brown Realty, LLC License #0000353112 Listed on: 05/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Brown

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Separate Meters

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 23 x 60

Listing and Financial Details

  • $1,111 Total Annual Tax

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Spring Grove
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Tax Rate: Of Rec
  • Census Tract Realist: 73.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 3920.00
  • Suburb S I C: Spring Grove
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Mitchell Ave to Chickering to flatt Te.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • StructureType: Duplex
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 760
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Separate Furnace: Yes
  • Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 555.52
  • Water Paid: Tenant
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1520.00
  • Windows: Wood, Double Hung
  • One Bedroom Sq Ft: 750
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Wood Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 39900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Rear
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Public, Garage

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 23 x 60

Multi Family

  • Total Buildings: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Off Market $20,000 -- --
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Sold $20,000 -49.9% $13 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,520 $37,289 $5,110 $32,179
2024 $2,367 $37,289 $5,110 $32,179
2023 $2,372 $37,289 $5,110 $32,179
2022 $558 $7,770 $4,746 $3,024
2021 $545 $7,770 $4,746 $3,024
2020 $547 $7,770 $4,746 $3,024
2019 $541 $7,000 $4,277 $2,723
2018 $542 $7,000 $4,277 $2,723
2017 $521 $7,000 $4,277 $2,723
2016 $534 $7,001 $4,022 $2,979
2015 $132 $7,001 $4,022 $2,979
2014 $986 $23,601 $4,022 $19,579
2013 $1,105 $25,106 $4,277 $20,829
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1405196

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 220-0057-0060-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.