560 Gull Dr Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Gull Dr, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,719,447, approximately $853 per square foot. 560 Gull Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Dacquisto Rodney J and Dacquisto Gretta B
Bought by
Dellbrook Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Montreuil Robert J and Montreuil Toni
Bought by
Dacquisto Rodney J and Dacquisto Gretta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Montreuil Robert J and Montreuil Toni
Bought by
Montreuil Robert J and Montreuil Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2001
Sold by
Moody William J and Moody Dolores R
Bought by
Montreuil Robert J and Montreuil Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellbrook Lp | -- | -- | |
| Dacquisto Rodney J | $873,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montreuil Robert J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Montreuil Robert J | $820,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dacquisto Rodney J | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montreuil Robert J | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,208 | $1,286,708 | $710,890 | $575,818 |
| 2024 | $14,163 | $1,261,479 | $696,951 | $564,528 |
| 2023 | $14,163 | $1,236,745 | $683,286 | $553,459 |
| 2022 | $13,735 | $1,212,496 | $669,889 | $542,607 |
| 2021 | $14,272 | $1,096,000 | $606,000 | $490,000 |
| 2020 | $13,413 | $1,096,000 | $606,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $12,742 | $1,027,000 | $567,000 | $460,000 |
| 2018 | $11,990 | $963,000 | $532,000 | $431,000 |
| 2017 | $12,660 | $1,031,000 | $570,000 | $461,000 |
| 2016 | $12,031 | $970,000 | $536,000 | $434,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $887,000 | $490,000 | $397,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $898,000 | $496,000 | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map