Seller's Agent in 2022
Whitney Rankin
Epique Realty LLC
(512) 293-8053
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,546 - $385,000
Looking for a new build but wanting to avoid waitlists, price increases and build times? Look no further! Welcome to 560 Jack Ryan! This house is brand new and ready for you to call "Home". This floorplan is an absolute dream! 4 bedrooms and 2 baths on one floor. The entrance into this home has all the Wow factor! You'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom to the right, with a third bedroom on the left side of the home for privacy. The kitchen boasts an abundance of counter space with a large island with plenty of space for additional seating. The living and dining rooms are open while still maintaining their designated spaces. This house is flooded with natural light! The primary suite will without a doubt be one of your favorite spaces in this home. Large windows, high ceilings, and plenty of space for even the largest of bedroom sets. The primary bathroom left no detail forgotten! Dual vanity with lots of counter space, separate shower and large bathtub, and a walk-in closet that will leave your guests with closet envy - this one really has it all! Don't forget to check out all this community has to offer as well! Pool, splash pad, playground, park, clubhouse, and picnic areas will all be available for you to enjoy! Buyer to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Realty LLC License #0718960 Listed on: 04/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Joseph | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Julian Leonard Steven | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Joseph | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Julian Leonard Steven | $333,712 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Price Changed | $461,000 | +0.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | For Sale | $460,000 | +10.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $417,140 | -3.5% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $432,140 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $363,370 | $70,800 | $292,570 |
| 2024 | $84 | $375,550 | $70,800 | $304,750 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $425,800 | $88,500 | $337,300 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $193,890 | $56,250 | $137,640 |
| 2021 | $575 | $22,050 | $22,050 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Whitney Rankin
Epique Realty LLC
(512) 293-8053
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
90 in this area
32,053 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Edythe Embry
Real Broker, LLC
(512) 789-6760
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8339165
APN: R173195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.