Seller's Agent in 2024
Roxanne Johnson
RE/MAX
(507) 458-6110
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $177,000
Equity Builder Opportunity Attention entrepreneurs! Here’s your chance to leverage your talents and invest in yourself. This property, zoned residential with potential for commercial use, features a craftsman structure with a functional layout. The attached garage provides ample storage space, making it versatile for various needs. This is a unique opportunity for an entrepreneur to create value and build equity in a home or business. Condition: Sold AS IS. Survey: An attached survey shows the property boundaries for the new buyer. Don’t miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmelbein Jeffrey | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $66,000 | -17.5% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $110,200 | $44,800 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $724 | $73,800 | $17,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $73,800 | $17,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $666 | $85,700 | $35,000 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $666 | $64,300 | $19,300 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $624 | $64,300 | $19,300 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $626 | $59,300 | $19,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $604 | $59,300 | $19,300 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,900 | $19,300 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $556 | $55,100 | $19,300 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $654 | $31,700 | $11,565 | $20,135 |
| 2014 | $654 | $31,700 | $11,565 | $20,135 |
| 2013 | $654 | $35,900 | $11,567 | $24,333 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Roxanne Johnson
RE/MAX
(507) 458-6110
202 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kelsey Bergey
RE/MAX
(507) 251-0281
164 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6547423
APN: 15.0014.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.