NOT LISTED FOR SALE

560 Newtown Rd Warminster, PA 18974

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $894,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,023 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $332,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,565 / mo

About This Home

Perfectly charming and unique late-19th century Victorian homestead set on almost 2 scenic acres. Built during our nation's centennial, this 3,000+ sq. ft. home offers period charm as well as many options for multi-generational living. Custom millwork is found in and out of this well-maintained home. The original mahogany staircase and interior trim work are in excellent condition. Inside on the 1st floor you will find a cozy breakfast room, spacious kitchen, floor to ceiling pantry room, bay windows, 9+ ft. ceilings, wood floors throughout & under carpeting, formal living room with fireplace and dining room, a full bath as well as a lovely family room with original built-ins. You will find 3 large rooms on the second floor as well as a full bath. One room on this floor is currently being used as a den but could also easily function as a bedroom. On the 3rd level you will find another bedroom which features a sitting room with full bath. This floor could also be used as two separate bedrooms (au pair or in-law suite). The exterior custom porch posts, arched windows and custom corbels are very detailed and characteristic of 19th century craftsmanship. The home not only offers a premium lot but also an in-ground pool and an enormous detached cedar barn with a second floor, a basement and newer roof. This structure can be turned into a second home, used for rental income or provide the perfect spot to fulfill any possible multi-generational needs. It is currently being used as a garage. Outside you will also find an original stone hearth, gazebo, fish pond, an orchard, a flagstone terrace leading into the side breakfast room, a convenient poolside covered porch and a bocce ball court! The closet space in the home is uncharacteristically abundant for a home of it's age. The benefits of owning this large, historic home with endless potential await the prospective and savvy buyer. Motivated Seller.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Tatusko Kenneth and Treadwell Elizabeth
Bought by
Tatusko Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
$730,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,870
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,856

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2015
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,900
-10.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2007
Sold by
Potter Robert B and Potter Deborah Ann
Bought by
Potter Deborah Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tatusko Kenneth M -- Title Services
Tatusko Kenneth $332,000 None Available
Potter Deborah Ann -- None Available
Potter Robert B $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tatusko Kenneth M $465,000
Closed Tatusko Kenneth M $465,000
Previous Owner Tatusko Kenneth $265,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $332,000 -9.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Price Changed $365,000 +1.4% $121 / Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $119 / Sq Ft
10/05/2015 10/05/15 For Sale $369,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,020 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2024 $8,020 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2023 $7,774 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2022 $7,608 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2021 $7,430 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2020 $7,326 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2019 $6,937 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2018 $6,771 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2017 $6,572 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2016 $6,572 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2015 $6,358 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
2014 $6,358 $38,000 $7,240 $30,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.