560 North Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 North Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $452,319, approximately $313 per square foot. 560 North Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Roberson Gary and Roberson Shirley A
Bought by
Armstrong Jason and Armstrong Huong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,003
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Buehner Bernadette M
Bought by
Roberson Gary and Roberson Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,003
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,316
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jason | $226,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Roberson Gary | $185,500 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Jason | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $296,772 | $78,803 | $217,969 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $290,954 | $77,258 | $213,696 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $285,250 | $75,744 | $209,506 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $279,658 | $74,259 | $205,399 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $274,175 | $72,803 | $201,372 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $271,365 | $72,057 | $199,308 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $266,045 | $70,645 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $260,829 | $69,260 | $191,569 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $255,715 | $67,902 | $187,813 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $250,702 | $66,571 | $184,131 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $230,500 | $57,500 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $200,500 | $50,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map