560 Painter Rd Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Painter Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $287,809, approximately $249 per square foot. 560 Painter Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fall Branch Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Mccleese Jerry Randle
Bought by
Bacon Billy Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1986
Bought by
Mccleese Jerry Randal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Billy Paul | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mccleese Jerry Randal | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $38,275 | $13,875 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $655 | $38,275 | $13,875 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $518 | $24,100 | $10,750 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $518 | $24,100 | $10,750 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $518 | $24,100 | $10,750 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $556 | $24,100 | $10,750 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $556 | $23,350 | $10,350 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $556 | $23,350 | $10,350 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $556 | $23,350 | $10,350 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $462 | $23,350 | $10,350 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $462 | $23,350 | $10,350 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map