560 Read St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $800,455 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Read St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $939,614, approximately $356 per square foot. 560 Read St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Butler Robert T
Bought by
Lonczak Walter P and Lonczak Sherri E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonczak Walter P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonczak Walter P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lonczak Walter P | $7,000 | |
| Closed | Lonczak Walter P | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $712,100 | $214,700 | $497,400 |
| 2024 | $8,405 | $680,600 | $214,700 | $465,900 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $618,700 | $188,100 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $549,500 | $182,000 | $367,500 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $524,400 | $164,100 | $360,300 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $534,800 | $164,300 | $370,500 |
| 2019 | $6,697 | $512,800 | $156,800 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $489,700 | $152,600 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $467,900 | $148,800 | $319,100 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $460,700 | $148,800 | $311,900 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $454,400 | $148,800 | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map