585 Read St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $1,161,126 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,791
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Read St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $1,287,532, approximately $339 per square foot. 585 Read St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Ameen Edward
Bought by
Blazar Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,902
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$910,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Turner Lydia
Bought by
Ameen Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazar Cheryl | $585,000 | -- | |
| Ameen Edward | $202,000 | -- | |
| Ameen Edward | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blazar Cheryl | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameen Edward | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,302 | $1,077,100 | $212,600 | $864,500 |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $1,021,200 | $212,600 | $808,600 |
| 2023 | $12,086 | $921,900 | $186,000 | $735,900 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | $807,200 | $179,900 | $627,300 |
| 2021 | $10,543 | $776,900 | $162,100 | $614,800 |
| 2020 | $10,224 | $776,300 | $162,200 | $614,100 |
| 2019 | $9,719 | $744,200 | $154,700 | $589,500 |
| 2018 | $9,380 | $702,600 | $150,500 | $552,100 |
| 2017 | $8,999 | $668,600 | $146,700 | $521,900 |
| 2016 | $8,805 | $656,600 | $146,700 | $509,900 |
| 2015 | $8,396 | $634,600 | $146,700 | $487,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map