560 Regatta Rd Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,133,980 - $3,159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$1,083/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Regatta Rd, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,634,745, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 560 Regatta Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Sea Gate Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Evangelista Antonio and Gajos Ashley
Bought by
Martinez Travis D and Martinez Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,587
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,435,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Joyce Joyce M and Joyce Carol M
Bought by
Joyce M Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Travis D | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Joyce M Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History