Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Elliott
John Green & Co., REALTORS
(901) 351-6244
28 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,254 - $476,000
This is the one you've been waiting for! Updated kitchen including new granite, stainless appliances, beautiful cabinetry, lighting, and plumbing fixtures. Updated primary bath with granite double vanity, garden tub with granite surround, tiled shower and frameless glass door. Updated laundry w/new quartz, sink and faucet. Replacement windows & plantation shutters throughout. Nail-down hardwood floors and smooth ceilings. Irrigation system and park-like backyard with new deck. Freshly painted exterior. Wonderful Collierville Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Green & Co., REALTORS License #260037 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderlin Peyton | $475,000 | Closetrak Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanderlin Peyton | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -1.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $101,875 | $14,900 | $86,975 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $85,200 | $14,900 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $85,200 | $14,900 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $85,200 | $14,900 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $85,200 | $14,900 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $64,125 | $14,900 | $49,225 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $64,125 | $14,900 | $49,225 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $64,125 | $14,900 | $49,225 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $64,125 | $14,900 | $49,225 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $55,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $55,775 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Elliott
John Green & Co., REALTORS
(901) 351-6244
28 in this area
66 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony Elliott
John Green & Co., REALTORS
(901) 359-7492
43 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marq Cobb
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
(901) 552-4036
5 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brittany Cobb
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
(901) 417-0463
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10203701
APN: C0-245S-A0-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.