560 Sonoma Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Sonoma Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $914,446, approximately $816 per square foot. 560 Sonoma Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School and Granada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $210,287 | $77,605 | $132,682 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $206,165 | $76,084 | $130,081 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $202,123 | $74,592 | $127,531 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $198,159 | $73,129 | $125,030 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $194,275 | $71,696 | $122,579 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $192,283 | $70,961 | $121,322 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $188,513 | $69,569 | $118,944 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $184,817 | $68,205 | $116,612 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $181,194 | $66,868 | $114,326 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $177,641 | $65,557 | $112,084 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $174,974 | $64,573 | $110,401 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $171,547 | $63,308 | $108,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map