Estimated Value: $712,000 - $1,141,956
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Spaulding Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $989,239, approximately $305 per square foot. 560 Spaulding Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcginnis Wendy
Bought by
Mcginnis Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Patty L Mcginnis Trust
Bought by
Mcginnis Bradley and Mcginnis Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$747,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginnis Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|