Estimated Value: $607,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Spaulding Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $688,719, approximately $197 per square foot. 628 Spaulding Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hui Yang Mao Tsung and Hui Hung Chueh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bazen Mark S
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Bazen Susan
Bought by
Bazen Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Bazen Mark S
Bought by
Bazen Marinus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Pryor Todd A and Pryor Marie A
Bought by
Bazen Mark S and Bazen Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Bacon Rolland
Bought by
Pryor Todd A and Pryor Marie A