Estimated Value: $334,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Spaulding Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $368,225, approximately $328 per square foot. 682 Spaulding Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map