560 Spryfield Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Spryfield Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $108,781, approximately $92 per square foot. 560 Spryfield Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Woods Demetric M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Demetric M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $9,558 | $1,800 | $7,758 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $9,225 | $1,800 | $7,425 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $9,225 | $1,800 | $7,425 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $9,225 | $1,800 | $7,425 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $9,225 | $1,800 | $7,425 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $8,972 | $1,800 | $7,172 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $8,972 | $1,800 | $7,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map