560 State St Unit 7L Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,132 - $2,565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 560 State St Unit 7L, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $1,627,033, approximately $1,520 per square foot. 560 State St Unit 7L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossato Micaela | $895,000 | -- | |
| Rossato Micaela | $895,000 | -- | |
| Rossato Micaela | $895,000 | -- | |
| Prescod Andru | $612,274 | -- | |
| Prescod Andru | $612,274 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossato Micaela | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Rossato Micaela | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescod Andru | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescod Andru | $481,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,737 | $108,508 | $21,230 | $87,278 |
| 2025 | $11,230 | $107,297 | $21,230 | $86,067 |
| 2024 | $11,230 | $97,814 | $21,230 | $76,584 |
| 2023 | $10,812 | $93,933 | $21,230 | $72,703 |
| 2022 | $8,735 | $96,502 | $21,230 | $75,272 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $78,159 | $21,230 | $56,929 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $86,963 | $21,230 | $65,733 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $89,373 | $21,230 | $68,143 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $81,701 | $21,230 | $60,471 |
| 2017 | $7,948 | $72,298 | $21,230 | $51,068 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $64,535 | $21,230 | $43,305 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $55,369 | $21,230 | $34,139 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $60,358 | $21,230 | $39,128 |
Map
- 560 State St Unit 7A
- 556 State St Unit 8AS
- 556 State St Unit 5E-S
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 11J
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 16H
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 18L
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 11M
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 17M
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 13C
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 25C
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 9D
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 24B
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 15C
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 24E
- 1 Hanson Place Unit 9E
- 561 Pacific St Unit 803
- 544 Pacific St
- 122 Fort Greene Place Unit 4
- 509 Pacific St Unit 3-H
- 110 Fort Greene Place
- 560 State St
- 560 State St Unit 10B
- 560 State St Unit 4A
- 560 State St Unit 2C
- 560 State St Unit 10A
- 560 State St Unit 9C
- 560 State St Unit 9A
- 560 State St Unit 8C
- 560 State St Unit 8B
- 560 State St Unit 8A
- 560 State St Unit 7M
- 560 State St Unit 7K
- 560 State St Unit 7J
- 560 State St Unit 7H
- 560 State St Unit 7G
- 560 State St Unit 7F
- 560 State St Unit 7E
- 560 State St Unit 7D
- 560 State St Unit 7C
- 560 State St Unit 7B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.