560 State St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 State St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $372,942, approximately $184 per square foot. 560 State St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1986
Sold by
Boogaart Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |