560 W 20th St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 W 20th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $912,641, approximately $520 per square foot. 560 W 20th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leland Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Bull Elia G
Bought by
Miranda Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,786
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez James
Bought by
Miranda Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,786
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Bull Elia G and Bull Patrick M
Bought by
Bull Elia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Mosich A N and Zupanovich Joanne
Bought by
Bull Patrick M and Bull Elia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Rosario | $330,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Miranda Rosario | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Bull Elia G | -- | Provident Title | |
| Bull Patrick M | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Rosario | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull Patrick M | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $477,928 | $289,656 | $188,272 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $468,558 | $283,977 | $184,581 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $459,371 | $278,409 | $180,962 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $450,364 | $272,950 | $177,414 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $441,535 | $267,599 | $173,936 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $437,009 | $264,856 | $172,153 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $428,441 | $259,663 | $168,778 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $420,041 | $254,572 | $165,469 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $411,806 | $249,581 | $162,225 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $403,733 | $244,688 | $159,045 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $397,669 | $241,013 | $156,656 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $389,880 | $236,292 | $153,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map