560 W 3rd St Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $305,250 - $428,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 W 3rd St, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $353,063, approximately $162 per square foot. 560 W 3rd St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Andover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $31,860 | $3,450 | $28,410 |
| 2024 | $47 | $31,913 | $2,415 | $29,498 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $30,568 | $2,415 | $28,153 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $26,352 | $2,415 | $23,937 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $23,957 | $2,415 | $21,542 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $23,397 | $2,415 | $20,982 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $22,575 | $2,415 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $23,246 | $2,415 | $20,831 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $23,453 | $2,415 | $21,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,800 | $21,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map