560 Wagon Bend Rd Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Wagon Bend Rd, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $495,023, approximately $340 per square foot. 560 Wagon Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Martin Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Thompson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Uhrik Timothy and Uhrik Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,767
Outstanding Balance
$288,463
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrik Timothy | $384,432 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhrik Timothy | $326,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $32,269 | $7,650 | $24,619 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $35,189 | $8,201 | $26,988 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $27,042 | $6,616 | $20,426 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $27,821 | $6,807 | $21,014 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $25,089 | $7,200 | $17,889 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $25,089 | $7,200 | $17,889 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $16,530 | $16,530 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map