NOT LISTED FOR SALE

560 Wurr Rd Loma Mar, CA 94021

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,120,971

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2017

Last sale price $799,000 $571 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,081 / mo

217 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Price Improvement Sunny two plus acres with apple trees, and redwoods. Plenty of room for large garden, pets and animals. Located near Memorial Park and Pescadero Creek Park, you feel like you're living in a park. This setting seems to be what people are longing for. Two plus acres most of it in the sun, the area up behind the house is studded with redwoods trees so you have two great environments. Three bedroom, two bath home on full perimeter foundation, easy floor plan, updates include dual pane windows, pellet stove, kitchen and bath upgrades. also front and rear decks. Large detached garage with room for shop or hobby space. Private well and water tank, dog kennel and easy access to hiking, biking, parks, and about 15 minutes from the beach and Pescadero. Looking to escape the suburbs? But you still need to commute to the SF Peninsula or Silicon Valley. This may be what you've been looking for! . Maybe just as a weekend getaway? Not visible from the road. house sq. ft not verified

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Vento

Intero Real Estate Services License #01321362 Listed on: 10/03/2016

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Reynaldo Santos

Century 21 MM License #01896911

Century 21 MM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as RM0000

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 084-063-120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Ranch
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1400
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Zoning Description: RM0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room, No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Solid Surface / Corian, Exhaust Fan, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1400
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower and Tub

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Forest / Woods, Greenbelt, Hills, Ridge
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, BBQ Area, Deck, Dog Run / Kennel
  • Horse Property: Possible
  • Horse Property Description: Unimproved
  • Construction Type: Modular

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Gate / Door Opener, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas, Stove - Pellet
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Connected

Schools

  • High School: 668

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Rolling, Grade - Varies, Views
  • Parcel Number: 084-063-120
  • Lot Acres: 2.2660
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 98706.96
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 98706.96

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Propane On Site, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: La Honda-Pescadero Unified
  • High School Text: Pescadero High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Marceau Collis F and Marceau Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Mcintyre David and Mcintyre Joleen
Seller's Agent
Frank Vento
Intero Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Reynaldo Santos
Century 21 MM
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$799,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-11.12%
Current Estimated Value
$930,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%
Original Mortgage
$599,250
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Marceau Collis F and Marceau Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Marceau Collis F and Marceau Margaret Lynn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcintyre David $799,000 Lawyers Title Company
Marceau Collis F -- First American Title Co
Marceau Collis F -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcintyre David $599,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $799,000 0.0% $571 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Price Changed $799,000 -11.1% $571 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $899,000 -- $642 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,340 $815,000 $550,000 $265,000
2023 $13,340 $768,000 $510,000 $258,000
2022 $13,915 $873,819 $590,567 $283,252
2021 $10,300 $535,572 $257,873 $277,699
2020 $13,636 $847,904 $573,052 $274,852
2019 $13,481 $831,279 $561,816 $269,463
2018 $8,873 $814,980 $550,800 $264,180
2017 $1,077 $95,031 $37,372 $57,659
2016 $1,063 $93,169 $36,640 $56,529
2015 $1,032 $91,770 $36,090 $55,680
2014 $1,015 $89,974 $35,384 $54,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81626954

MLSListings

APN: 084-063-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.