NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5600 Alan Moss Ct Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $551,269 - $609,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,251 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2014

Last sale price $292,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,979 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Attached Garage
  • Scottish Corners Elementary School Rated A+
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2014

NEW PRICE as of 11-6-13! Located in heart of Dublin on a court. Updates incl.1st floor windows, roof, AC, hot water tank, granite in Kitchen, half bath and Master bath 2012, newer garage door, kitchen cabs re-surfaced 2010, kitchen appliances 2006, newer carpet. Updated Kitchen open to Family Room w/built-ins; updated Master bath; 1st floor Den; large screen porch w/cathedral ceiling; gorgeous large yard. Small crawl in basement; ready to finish. See additional comments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne Cousino

RE/MAX Achievers Listed on: 10/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Faust

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,251 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-002395

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,639

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-848-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hemingway Village
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 132.83
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-002395
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6639.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$292,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-5.61%
Current Estimated Value
$580,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$287,567
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,756
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
Bought by
Gable Thomas E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harpster Steven M $292,500 None Available
Gable Thomas E $150,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harpster Steven M $234,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $292,500 -5.6% $130 / Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 For Sale $309,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,617 $163,420 $45,500 $117,920
2024 $10,617 $163,420 $45,500 $117,920
2023 $10,470 $163,415 $45,500 $117,915
2022 $9,145 $130,480 $31,500 $98,980
2021 $9,168 $130,480 $31,500 $98,980
2020 $9,244 $130,480 $31,500 $98,980
2019 $8,237 $102,830 $26,250 $76,580
2018 $7,965 $102,830 $26,250 $76,580
2017 $7,665 $102,830 $26,250 $76,580
2016 $7,609 $95,840 $21,180 $74,660
2015 $7,658 $95,840 $21,180 $74,660
2014 $6,967 $95,840 $21,180 $74,660
2013 $3,358 $91,245 $20,160 $71,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213036047

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-002395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.